fbpx
CALL US
+1 734.763.1021
E-MAIL
entrepreneurship@umich.edu
LOCATION
3rd Floor, Duderstadt Center

TechLab at Mcity Past Cohorts

TechLab_formal (1)

2020 Cohort Teams

Fuhu Xiao Past Cohort

Fuhu Xiao
Computer Engineering | Class of 2021

Jimin Yang Past Cohort

Jimin Yang
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Naihao Deng Past Cohort

Naihao Deng
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Reena Dhankani Past Cohort

Reena Dhankani
Computer Science | Class of 2022

Betty Wan Past Cohort

Betty Wan
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Jason Magyari Past Cohort

Jason Magyari
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Sarthak Bansal Past Cohort

Sarthak Bansal
Computer Engineering | Class of 2021

Zheng Ke Past Cohort

Zheng Ke
Computer Engineering | Class of 2021

Bhushan Ghadge Past Cohort

Bhushan Ghadge
Automotive Engineering | Class of 2020

Harry Sood Past Cohort

Harry Sood
Aerospace, Aeronautical, and Astronautical Engineering | Class of 2020

2019 Cohort Teams

Adrian Pinto-attachment

Adrian Pinto
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Jonas-Hirshland-Square

Jonas Hirshland
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Julia-Pagnucco-Square

Julia Pagnucco
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Nitya-Tammana-Square

Nitya Tammana
Computer Engineering | Class of 2021

Anoop Ravella-Square

Anoop Ravella
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Grant-Willard-Square

Grand Willard
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Matt-Saracenco-Square

Matthew Saraceno
Computer Science | Class of 2021

Nathan-Gaissert-Square

Nathan Gaissert
Electrical Engineering | Class of 2020

Harry-Sood-square

Harry Sood
Aerospace Engineering | Class of 2020

Anthony-Liang-Square

Anthony Jonikas
Computer Science | Class of 2019

Daniel-Wu-Square

Daniel Wu
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Kristina-Danos-Square

Kristina Danos
Data Science | Class of 2021

Kun-Huang-Square

Kun Huang
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Stevhen-Phan-Square

Steven Phan
Computer Engineering | Class of 2021

Betty-Wan-Square

Betty Wan
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Jason-Magyari-Square

Jason Magyari
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Brett-Wolff-square

Brett Wolff
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Christopher-Nguyen-square

Christopher Nguyen
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Mingshuo-Shao-Square

Oliver Shao
Computer Engineering | Class of 2020

Shehera-Khandaker-square

Shahera Khandaker
Electrical Engineering | Class of 2020

Aditi-Krishnan-square

Aditi Krishnan
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Kevin-Kraydich-Square

Kevin Kraydich
Computer Science | Class of 2021

Maxim-Hayes-square

Maxim Hayes
Computer Science | Class of 2021

Tianhong-Wen-Square

Sam Wen
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2019

Chelsie-Eiden-Square

Chelsie Elden
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Dan-Labruna-Square

Daniel Labruna
Computer Science & Engineering | Class of 2019

Jianxin-Zhang-Square

Jianxin Zhang
Computer Science & Math | Class of 2020

Linyun-Luo-Square

Linyun Luo
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Nico-Finelli-Square

Nicholas Finelli
Data Science | Class of 2019

Omar-Alhazzaa-Square

Omar Alhazzaa
Computer Engineering | Class of 2021

Yashmeet-Ghambir-Square

Yashmeet Gambhir
Data Science | Class of 2020

2018 Cohort Teams

blank-profile

Kushal Jaligama
Computer Science and Cognitive Science | Class of 2019

Jonathan Mei

Jonathan Mei
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Kyle Bartley

Kyle Bartley
Computer Engineering | Class of 2020

Rini Gupta

Rini Gupta
Electrical Engineering| Class of 2018

Divyansh Sharma

Divyansh Sharma
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Eren Karaaslan

Eren Karaaslan
Computer Science | Class of 2021

Erica Forrest

Erica Forrest
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2020

Arthur Shi

Arthur Shi
Computer Science | Class of 2019

Brian Liggio

Brian Liggio
Information | Class of 2019

Carol Zhang

Carol Zhang
Electrical Engineering | Class of 2021

blank-profile

John Schaffer
Data Science

Mukund Manikantan

Mukund Manikantan
Data Science | Class of 2019

Ritika Sibal

Ritika Sibal
Computer Engineering | Class of 2020

Rourke Pattullo

Rourke Pattullo
Electrical Engineering | Class of 2020

Jarrett Freeman

Jarrett Freeman
Computer Science | Class of 2020

Shivani Patel

Shivani Patel
Computer Science | Class of 2020

2017 Cohort Teams

Tejas Jha

Tejas Jha
Computer Science | Class of 2019

Edwin Stanley

Edwin Stanley
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Elijah Sattler

Elijah Sattler
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Bhairav Mehta

Bhairav Mehta
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Yuchen Wang

Yuchen Wang
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Charu Dwivedi

Charu Dwivedi
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Ian Sebastian Rios-Sialer

Ian Rios-Sialer
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2017

Vincent Salpietro

Vincel Salpietro
Mechanical Engineering| Class of 2017

Kevin Rabideau

Kevin Rabideau
Computer Science| Class of 2017

Rishi Bhuta

Rishi Bhuta
Computer Science| Class of 2017

Yeabsera Kebede

Yeasbssera Kebede
Computer Engineering | Class of 2017

Jay Junghyuk Kim

Junghyuk Kim
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2017

blank-profile

Sahit Bollineni
Mechanical Engineering

Bryce Paputa

Bryce Paputa
Computer Engineering | Class of 2018

Katie Hennells

Katie Hennells
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Anthony Opipari

Anthony Opipari
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Anthony Zheng

Anthony Zheng
Computer Science | Class of 2019

Cheng Chi

Cheng Chi
Computer Science | Class of 2019

Sam Shin

Samuel Shin
Mechanical Engineering| Class of 2018

Nirmal Patel

Nirmal Patel
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2019

Kayla Malehorn

Kayla Malehorn
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2019

Alexander Lin

Alexander Lin
Computer Science | Class of 2020

blank-profile

Angad Singh
Computer Science | Class of 2021

Amy E. Rechkemmer

Amy Rechkemmer
Computer Science Engineering | Class of 2018

Libby Dale

Libby Dale
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Michael Mattheakis

Michael Mattheakis
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Jeffrey Dominic

Jeffrey Dominic
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Lyndon Shi

Lyndon Shi
Computer Science | Class of 2019

Alejandro Fischer

Alejandro Fischer
Computer Science | Class of 2019

Christopher Shih

Christopher Shih
Electrical Engineering

Ryan Hrinya

Ryan Hrinya
Electrical Engineering| Class of 2018

Jason Ye

Jason Ye
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2017

Melinda Kothbauer

Melinda Kothbauer
Computer Engineering | Class of 2018

blank-profile

Alec Gutmanstein
Computer Science | Class of 2019

2016 Cohort Teams

Matthew Dreisbach

Matthew Dreisbach
Computer Engineering | Class of 2018

Mike McGookey

Michael McGookey
Computer Science | Class of 2017

Tracey Lo

Tracey Lo
Electrical Engineering| Class of 2017

blank-profile

Katherine Leavitt
Computer Science | Class of 2017

Shuvro Guha

Shuvro Guha
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Tristan MacKethan

Tristan MacKethan
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2017

Adam Lassman

Adam Lassman
Computer Science | Class of 2018

Mohan Kothari

Mohan Kothari
Mechanical Engineering | Class of 2018

Yang Zhang

Yang Zhang
Computer Engineering | Class of 2018

Ziqi (郭子奇) Guo

Ziqi Guo
Computer Science | Class of 2017

Alumni Companies

Civil Maps
San Francisco, CA

Fall 2016 - Winter 2017

Tome
Detroit, MI

Fall 2017 - Fall 2018

NAVYA
Villeurbanne, France

Fall 2016 - Winter 2017

Zendrive
San Francisco, CA

Fall 2017 - Winter 2018

PolySync
Portland, OR and Ann Arbor, MI

Fall 2016 - Fall 2018

CARMERA
New York City, NY

Fall 2017 - Winter 2019

Trillium Secure, Inc. 
Sunnyvale, CA

Fall 2018 - Winter 2019

RightHook, Inc. 
San Jose, CA

Fall 2018 - Winter 2019

TechLab is managed by U-M Center for Entrepreneurship, in partnership with Mcity.

In The News

If you're interested in partnering with the CFE, click the button to reach out and learn more about how.